top of page

Team

Dancers & Moderation

02_1immer wieder sonntags.jpg

 Nellia and Dietmar (DE) 

dsc08444_2x.jpg

 Bboy Issue (Kor) 

FabioLara.jpg

 Lara and Fabio (It) 

Swing legends, known from social media and TV (including Lets dance, SWR, RTL)

Breakdance world champion and co-founder of the most successful crew "Morning of owl"

World Champion Boogie Woogie (Swing) 2022 and multiple Italian champions

noemi-nicolas_kuran_akro.jpg

 Noemi and Nicolas (CH) 

Kid-Colombia-move-jpg.webp

 Bboy Kid Colombia (NL) 

corsi.jpeg

 Giulia and Simone (It) 

Reigning silver medalists World Games Acrobatic Rock'n'Roll

Winner Red Bull BC One Holland 2023 (breakdance), member of Flying Steps

Multiple Italian Boogie Woogie champions, Bronze WorldCup Final 2023

break the swing - Bboy junior.jpg

 BBoy Junior (Fra) 

WhatsApp Image 2024-01-18 at 10.11.02.jpeg

 Joram and Melanie (CH) 

1.jpg

 Styleacrobats (CH) 

An absolute breakdance icon and probably the most watched bboy of all time with over 50 million views on YouTube. Winner of Season 2 of Incroyable Talent (France's Got Talent). 

Popping Duo, known from Das Zelt

Known from Das Zelt, audience winner Swiss Talent Award

Musicians

Bellmondos Tanzkapelle (CH)

FH_1715_fh-_1__edited.png

 Hans Beatbox (CH) 

marcop_edited.jpg

 Marco (CH) 

Belmondo's dance band lives the swing of the 1930s and 1940s, inspired by the big band sound and the playful fusion of art and entertainment.

Known from Kaya Yanar's live show, the Young Artist show and the acapella bands “Invivas” and “A-Live”

Gifted saxophonist, including Luca Hänni and Stefanie Heinzmann

Creation & Direction

Nicolas Portrait.jpeg

 Nicolas Kuran (CH) 

1517481878133.jpeg

 Maxim Bauer (CH) 

DSC04332-copy-scaled-e1657964112612.jpg

 Benjamin Alberts (DE) 

Creative producers

(including from Styleacrobats)

Director

(including Art on Ice and Das Zelt)

Lighting designer

(including Art on Ice and Europapark Rust)

1575191145912.jpeg

 Nico Steiner (CH) 

Micha_21_2_250_edited.png

 Micha Lehmann (CH) 

Producer

(including from the X-Massshow in Das Zelt)

Sound engineer

(including Migros Hiking Sound Festival, Anna Rossinelli, 77 Bombay Street etc.)

bottom of page